40 Cedar Ln Uncasville, CT 06382
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Cedar Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382 and is currently estimated at $362,983, approximately $270 per square foot. 40 Cedar Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Leonard J. Tyl Middle School, Montville High School, and Mayflower Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Kobyluck Anthony and Kobyluck Susan
Bought by
Sign The Times Bldrs L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sign The Times Bldrs L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Sign The Times Bldrs L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $182,840 | $32,130 | $150,710 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $182,840 | $32,130 | $150,710 |
| 2023 | $5,077 | $182,840 | $32,130 | $150,710 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $182,840 | $32,130 | $150,710 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $137,530 | $33,910 | $103,620 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $137,530 | $33,910 | $103,620 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $137,530 | $33,910 | $103,620 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $137,530 | $33,920 | $103,610 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $137,530 | $33,920 | $103,610 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $141,260 | $42,520 | $98,740 |
| 2015 | $4,324 | $141,260 | $42,520 | $98,740 |
| 2014 | $4,149 | $141,260 | $42,520 | $98,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map