L
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Lefkothea Kaltsas
Compass
(617) 599-3867
7 Total Sales
Bright and spacious 3+ bedroom unit with three bathrooms, situated near Oak Square. This property has undergone a complete renovation and showcases an open floor plan enhanced by high-quality finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close cabinets. Elegant crown moldings add a touch of sophistication. The fourth room can serve as an office, fitness area, or dining space. The master bedroom features an ensuite bathroom, and the unit includes laundry facilities. Ideally located near the YMCA, Brighton Center, St. Elizabeth's Hospital, shopping venues, and a variety of local restaurants. It is conveniently close to the Mass Pike, and the towns of Newton, Watertown, and Cambridge. Public transport is accessible within walking distance, with direct bus routes including an express bus to Boston, the #57 bus to Kenmore, and bus lines #64 and 57.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Rent | $4,900 | +2.1% | -- |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $4,800 | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $4,800 | +23.1% | -- |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Rent | $3,900 | -2.5% | -- |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | For Rent | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | For Rent | $4,000 | +60.0% | -- |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | Rented | $2,500 | +4.2% | -- |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Lefkothea Kaltsas
Compass
(617) 599-3867
7 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tu Dang
Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brian Quijada
EVO Real Estate Group, LLC
(978) 590-9921
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Maureen Mulrooney
RE/MAX
(617) 943-5311
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Conroy
East Coast Realty, Inc.
(617) 834-0406
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73240393
Ask me questions while you tour the home.