40 Chapel Dr Dedham, ME 04429
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Chapel Dr, Dedham, ME 04429 and is currently estimated at $485,949. 40 Chapel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dedham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Husson Judith J
Bought by
Husson Judith J and Pardy Anthony S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Husson Paul E
Bought by
Husson Paul E and Husson Judith J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husson Judith J | -- | None Available | |
| Husson Judith J | -- | None Available | |
| Husson Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Husson Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $351,800 | $194,100 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $351,800 | $194,100 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $270,900 | $149,300 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $270,900 | $149,300 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $270,900 | $149,300 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $270,900 | $149,300 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $270,900 | $149,300 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $270,900 | $149,300 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $270,900 | $149,300 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $270,900 | $149,300 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $230,300 | $97,500 | $132,800 |
| 2013 | $3,431 | $230,300 | $97,500 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map