NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $661,786 - $828,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,385 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2018

Last sale price $422,750 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,152 / mo

557 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • 0.8 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of April 2018

Walls of glass, panoramic golf course views enhanced by simplicity of its clean lines, high ceilings & magnificent dimensions. Full of livability, ideal for many lifestyles; open/flexible plan. Chef's kit., lots of cabinetry/counters, island & pendant lights. Inspiring sunroom, be nature's neighbor. Comp. deck, retractable awning, ideal outdoor relaxation. Down M suite w/peaceful views & spa like bath. En-suites on both levels. Office & sitting areas. Easy care .8 acre, colorful shrubs/trees & greenspace. Gated community, trails, golf, tennis, swim & dining; your option. Splendid Aiken HOME

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Team Vikki & Brandi - Aikenhomes

Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken Southside Listed on: 10/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Thaddeus Barber

Re/max Tattersall Group License #2264

Re/max Tattersall Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,385 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 742

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 449900.00
  • Living Area: 4385.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 102.60
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Library, Bathroom 1, Sunroom, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.10
  • Attic Features: Floored, Partially Finished, Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • Road Frontage Type: Golf Course
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Gated, Golf Course, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chukker Creek
  • High School: SOUTH AIKEN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Lot Size: 0.8 acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848.00
  • Parcel#: 742

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2016
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Thomas David H and David H Thomas Living Trust
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$422,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$92,250
-17.91%
Current Estimated Value
$753,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$330,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,002
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,695

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burke Patrick J $422,750 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burke Patrick J $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Sold $422,750 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Sold $422,750 -6.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2017 02/05/17 Off Market $449,900 -- --
10/01/2016 10/01/16 For Sale $515,000 -21.7% $117 / Sq Ft
03/21/2016 03/21/16 For Sale $658,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,581 $17,790 -- --
2023 $1,584 $17,790 $2,860 $373,210
2022 $1,541 $17,790 $0 $0
2021 $1,544 $17,790 $0 $0
2020 $1,490 $17,020 $0 $0
2019 $1,490 $17,020 $0 $0
2018 $1,016 $18,390 $3,300 $15,090
2017 $1,547 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,549 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,941 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,944 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98066731

Hive MLS

APN: 107-15-14-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.