40 Clarendon St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Clarendon St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $403,149, approximately $365 per square foot. 40 Clarendon St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Roof Brian
Bought by
Fahan John and Fahan Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,700
Outstanding Balance
$127,642
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$275,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Difiore Nicola and Difiore Rosina
Bought by
Roof Brian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahan John | $260,000 | -- | |
| Roof Brian T | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roof Brian T | $254,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Roof Brian T | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roof Brian T | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $134,120 | $68,740 | $65,380 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $134,120 | $68,740 | $65,380 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $134,120 | $68,740 | $65,380 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $134,120 | $68,740 | $65,380 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $134,120 | $68,740 | $65,380 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $134,120 | $68,740 | $65,380 |
| 2019 | $5,813 | $145,810 | $75,880 | $69,930 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $145,810 | $75,880 | $69,930 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $145,810 | $75,880 | $69,930 |
| 2016 | $5,685 | $145,810 | $75,880 | $69,930 |
| 2015 | $5,392 | $145,810 | $75,880 | $69,930 |
| 2014 | $5,332 | $149,660 | $74,620 | $75,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map