Seller's Agent in 2021
Renee Hudgens
Realty of Maine
(207) 991-4926
13 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $239,000
Cozy 2 bedroom Bungalow just minutes to Hampden Village, I395 & to Bangor. Updated kitchen with new cabinets, counters & dishwasher. New laminate flooring and paint throughout the home. 1st floor tiled bath with new washer, dryer & vanity. Skylights fill the open concept with sunlight and an open loft with 2 bedrooms overlooks the living space. Back deck and firepit for backyard fun on this .74 acre lot. Start your home ownership here or downsize for easy maintenance!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinette Sarah | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinette Sarah | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | $172,000 | +10.6% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | For Sale | $155,500 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $124,130 | $53,660 | $70,470 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $107,800 | $46,600 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $88,600 | $38,300 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $73,800 | $31,900 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $73,800 | $31,900 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $73,800 | $31,900 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $71,900 | $31,000 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $71,900 | $31,000 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $71,900 | $31,000 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $72,000 | $31,000 | $41,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Renee Hudgens
Realty of Maine
(207) 991-4926
13 in this area
185 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Macie Melvin
Realty of Maine
(207) 717-7633
4 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Scott Young Melissa Young
NextHome Experience
(207) 356-8998
6 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1514171
APN: HAMN-000023-000000-000092-B000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.