40 Conant St Pawtucket, RI 02860
Downtown Pawtucket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,014 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Conant St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $516,004, approximately $251 per square foot. 40 Conant St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Academy Charter School, and Saint Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Leduc Leo R and Leduc Bibianne
Bought by
Oliveira Manuel G and Oliveira Adelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Manuel G | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Manuel G | $82,500 | |
| Closed | Oliveira Manuel G | $108,021 | |
| Closed | Oliveira Manuel G | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $402,800 | $121,800 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $402,800 | $121,800 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $245,800 | $54,800 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $245,800 | $54,800 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $245,800 | $54,800 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $183,600 | $55,500 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $183,600 | $55,500 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $183,600 | $55,500 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $140,800 | $42,800 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $140,800 | $42,800 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $140,800 | $42,800 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $144,700 | $55,000 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map