Seller's Agent in 2020
Lori Kazanowski
DAUNNO REALTY SERVICES LLC
(732) 713-4984
80 in this area
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $906,000
ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL DIPSEY SPLIT SITUATED ON A QUIET STREET IN THE DESIRABLE TOWN OF CLARK! 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 UPDATED BATHROOMS, THE KITCHEN IS A CHEF'S DELIGHT WITH CUSTOM CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERS & NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM, FINISHED BASEMENT & THE FORMAL DINING ROOM HAS A VAULTED CEILING & GIVES A VIEW OF THE HUGE BACKYARD WITH A PAVER PATIO WHICH HAS A RETRACTABLE AWNING & AN INGROUND POOL. THE LOT SIZE IS 100X242! THIS IS A MUST SEE HOME!
Last Buyer's Agent
MICHELLE PAIS
SIGNATURE REALTY NJ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longhi Dante | $575,000 | Realsafe Title Llc | |
| Jsm Partners Llc | $425,250 | Cross Bridge Title | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Pulidore Robert | $273,200 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Longhi Dante | $488,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jsm Partners Llc | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulidore Robert | $259,540 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Sold | $575,000 | -8.0% | -- | |
| 01/05/2020 01/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | For Sale | $624,900 | +46.9% | -- | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $425,250 | -7.4% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -8.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,027 | $588,400 | $217,800 | $370,600 |
| 2024 | $12,833 | $588,400 | $217,800 | $370,600 |
| 2023 | $12,833 | $588,400 | $217,800 | $370,600 |
| 2022 | $12,462 | $588,400 | $217,800 | $370,600 |
| 2021 | $12,775 | $143,700 | $57,400 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $12,567 | $143,700 | $57,400 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $12,440 | $143,700 | $57,400 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $12,291 | $143,700 | $57,400 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $12,094 | $143,700 | $57,400 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $11,648 | $143,700 | $57,400 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $11,530 | $143,700 | $57,400 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,700 | $57,400 | $86,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lori Kazanowski
DAUNNO REALTY SERVICES LLC
(732) 713-4984
80 in this area
159 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
MICHELLE PAIS
SIGNATURE REALTY NJ
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
JOHN CHERRY
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3599445
APN: 02-00006-0000-00016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.