Seller's Agent in 2016
Marianne Kelly
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 258-1659
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,227,000
Wonderful split level situated on a 1.1 acre lot in the Brush Hill area. This home has great living space and the exterior.is maintenance free. The lower level opens up to a welcoming backyard and could accommodate an In-law or aupair arrangement . This home is waiting for an updated style of a new owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham Listed on: 04/27/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
1.11 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liriano Richard | $640,000 | -- | |
| Palie Mark | -- | -- | |
| Palie Mark | -- | -- | |
| Palie Rt | -- | -- | |
| Palie Mark | -- | -- | |
| Palie Rt | -- | -- | |
| Palie Mark | -- | -- | |
| Palie Mark | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liriano Richard | $512,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $640,000 | -3.9% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Price Changed | $666,000 | -0.1% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2016 06/11/16 | Price Changed | $667,000 | -1.8% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $679,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,128 | $913,300 | $587,000 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $9,742 | $892,100 | $559,200 | $332,900 |
| 2023 | $9,313 | $816,900 | $532,700 | $284,200 |
| 2022 | $9,550 | $765,800 | $532,700 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $9,100 | $693,100 | $471,100 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $9,230 | $703,500 | $451,500 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $9,003 | $683,100 | $438,400 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $9,597 | $694,900 | $437,400 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $8,981 | $662,300 | $416,500 | $245,800 |
| 2016 | $8,772 | $649,800 | $416,500 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $8,385 | $601,500 | $383,900 | $217,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marianne Kelly
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 258-1659
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Linda Champion
CUE Realty
(617) 877-0363
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71994785
APN: MILT-000000-B000014-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.