40 Cypress Dr Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,576
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Cypress Dr, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $492,926, approximately $137 per square foot. 40 Cypress Dr is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Brady Laurence D
Bought by
Harris Donald and Harris Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,652 | $480,701 | $47,687 | $433,014 |
| 2024 | $7,953 | $429,933 | $47,687 | $382,246 |
| 2023 | $7,694 | $367,311 | $41,551 | $325,760 |
| 2022 | $6,631 | $349,659 | $37,694 | $311,965 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $322,625 | $35,941 | $286,684 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $309,065 | $35,941 | $273,124 |
| 2019 | $5,257 | $298,327 | $35,941 | $262,386 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $281,357 | $35,941 | $245,416 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $271,461 | $35,941 | $235,520 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,089 | $35,064 | $228,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,569 | $34,187 | $226,382 |
| 2011 | -- | $235,792 | $31,558 | $204,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map