40 Danielle Ave Benton, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $199,903 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Danielle Ave, Benton, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $257,726. 40 Danielle Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, St John Catholic School, and Kennebec Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $151,140 | $29,360 | $121,780 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $151,140 | $29,360 | $121,780 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $151,140 | $29,360 | $121,780 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $151,140 | $29,360 | $121,780 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $140,010 | $20,920 | $119,090 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $140,010 | $20,920 | $119,090 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $140,010 | $20,920 | $119,090 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $140,010 | $20,920 | $119,090 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $140,010 | $20,920 | $119,090 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $140,010 | $20,920 | $119,090 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $140,010 | $20,920 | $119,090 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $140,010 | $20,920 | $119,090 |
| 2013 | $1,834 | $140,010 | $20,920 | $119,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map