40 Designer St Kingstree, SC 29556
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Designer St, Kingstree, SC 29556 and is currently estimated at $156,769, approximately $116 per square foot. 40 Designer St is a home located in Williamsburg County with nearby schools including W.M. Anderson Primary School, Hemingway MB Lee Middle School, and Kingstree Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $633 | $2,580 | $260 | $2,320 |
| 2023 | $632 | $2,580 | $260 | $2,320 |
| 2022 | $623 | $2,580 | $260 | $2,320 |
| 2021 | $647 | $2,580 | $260 | $2,320 |
| 2020 | $647 | $2,580 | $260 | $2,320 |
| 2019 | $649 | $2,580 | $260 | $2,320 |
| 2018 | $651 | $2,580 | $260 | $2,320 |
| 2016 | $641 | $2,580 | $260 | $2,320 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,658 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map