40 Devant Dr E Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,158 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Devant Dr E, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $401,790, approximately $233 per square foot. 40 Devant Dr E is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Duncan Jere M and Duncan Karen Elaine
Bought by
Duncan Jere M and Duncan Karen Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Jere M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $15,504 | $2,860 | $12,644 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $15,504 | $2,860 | $12,644 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $9,548 | $2,200 | $7,348 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $9,548 | $2,200 | $7,348 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $9,548 | $2,200 | $7,348 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $9,548 | $2,200 | $7,348 |
| 2018 | $993 | $9,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $850 | $8,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $8,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $592 | $8,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map