40 Dew Drop Ln Linn Creek, MO 65052
Estimated Value: $322,986 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Dew Drop Ln, Linn Creek, MO 65052 and is currently estimated at $385,997, approximately $243 per square foot. 40 Dew Drop Ln is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Bought by
Foeller Robert G Trustee Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foeller Robert G Trustee Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $942 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $928 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $935 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $935 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $935 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $875 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $874 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |