40 Dexter Park Blvd Cincinnati, OH 45206
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Dexter Park Blvd, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $372,896, approximately $191 per square foot. 40 Dexter Park Blvd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Tinsley Kirk and Tinsley Janet E
Bought by
Jones Janet F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,572
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Besen Steven H
Bought by
Tinsley Kirk and Tinsley Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Janet F | $170,000 | Ltoc | |
| Tinsley Kirk | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Janet F | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinsley Kirk | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $87,066 | $12,600 | $74,466 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $87,066 | $12,600 | $74,466 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $87,066 | $12,600 | $74,466 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $62,972 | $11,865 | $51,107 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $62,972 | $11,865 | $51,107 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $62,972 | $11,865 | $51,107 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $55,727 | $10,500 | $45,227 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $55,727 | $10,500 | $45,227 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $55,727 | $10,500 | $45,227 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $59,500 | $10,500 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $59,500 | $10,500 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $59,500 | $10,500 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $2,815 | $59,500 | $10,500 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map