40 Dickenson Place Great Neck, NY 11023
Saddle Rock/Harbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,151,220 - $2,278,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Dickenson Place, Great Neck, NY 11023 and is currently estimated at $2,214,610, approximately $856 per square foot. 40 Dickenson Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Saddle Rock School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Minzer Matthew
Bought by
Chang Tsung-I Hui-Fen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Tsung-I Hui-Fen | $688,000 | -- | |
| Chang Tsung-I Hui-Fen | $688,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,458 | $1,658 | $731 | $927 |
| 2024 | $7,415 | $1,658 | $731 | $927 |
| 2023 | $27,399 | $1,658 | $731 | $927 |
| 2022 | $27,399 | $1,658 | $731 | $927 |
| 2021 | $27,646 | $1,640 | $723 | $917 |
| 2020 | $27,554 | $2,585 | $2,327 | $258 |
| 2019 | $26,138 | $2,585 | $2,327 | $258 |