40 Drury Dr La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $11,036,777
Studio
--
Bath
140,188
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Drury Dr, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $11,036,777, approximately $78 per square foot. 40 Drury Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Mary Matula Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Mor La Plata Lllp
Bought by
Wal & Mart Real Estate Business Tst
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wal & Mart Real Estate Business Tst | $3,750,000 | -- | |
| Mor La Plata Lllp | $1,999,404 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139,159 | $9,028,400 | $2,122,000 | $6,906,400 |
| 2024 | $137,712 | $9,028,400 | $2,122,000 | $6,906,400 |
| 2023 | $187,568 | $10,724,300 | $2,122,000 | $8,602,300 |
| 2022 | $159,979 | $10,699,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $169,754 | $10,674,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $169,754 | $11,330,800 | $2,122,000 | $9,208,800 |
| 2019 | $168,576 | $11,101,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $162,876 | $10,871,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160,393 | $10,641,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,641,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $148,994 | $10,641,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $148,994 | $10,693,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map