40 Duck Pond Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $237,310 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Duck Pond Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $271,078, approximately $273 per square foot. 40 Duck Pond Rd is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Clemmer Janie N and Hogsed Janie N
Bought by
Lawrence Anita Hogsed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Anita Hogsed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $140,110 | $51,410 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $739 | $112,250 | $42,840 | $69,410 |
| 2023 | $739 | $112,250 | $42,840 | $69,410 |
| 2022 | $739 | $112,250 | $42,840 | $69,410 |
| 2021 | $733 | $112,250 | $42,840 | $69,410 |
| 2020 | $716 | $102,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $711 | $102,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $102,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $102,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $604 | $102,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $313 | $111,200 | $42,840 | $68,360 |
| 2014 | $313 | $111,200 | $42,840 | $68,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map