NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $200,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
886 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2025

Last sale price $151,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,077 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Versatile space and unbeatable location! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an excellent opportunity for investors or savvy DIY buyers looking to add value & presenting an affordable opportunity to make it your own. In addition to the original 886 sq ft (per tax records), the former 1-car garage has been converted into a flexible space—perfect as a 4th bedroom, office, or second living area—adding approximately 320 sq ft of centrally heated and cooled living space (buyer to verify). While the home is dated and ready for your updates, it's priced attractively for flipping or buy-and-hold strategies. You'll also find the warmth & beauty of hardwood floors gracing the living room and all three bedrooms, adding timeless charm and character. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, yet just blocks from the Middle School, High School, and all the shopping, dining, and entertainment along S Broadway and 15th Street. Solid potential in a super convenient location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Terrell

Equity Oklahoma Real Estate License #151115 Listed on: 05/17/2025

Co-Listed By

Robert Christensen

Equity Oklahoma Real Estate License #156299

Last Buyer's Agent

Natasha Kinney

ERA Courtyard Real Estate License #171437

ERA Courtyard Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,891 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Interior Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 886 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,891 Sq Ft Lot

• Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • HistoricalDesignationYN: No
  • Model Home: Unknown
  • PropertyBuildSTATUS: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Combo, Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms: Bonus, Inside Utility
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 886

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Outbuildings

• Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, High Speed Internet, Public Utilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Will Rogers ES
  • High School: Memorial HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2041
  • Land Sq Ft: 8891
  • Lot Description: Interior

Green Features

  • Energy: Storm Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 8

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2025
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
7.86%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$171,298

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,298
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Price Rodney K and Price Laurie A
Bought by
Bowker Corky J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,125
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Northeast Investments Llc $151,000 First American Title
Northeast Investments Llc $151,000 First American Title
Bowker Corky J $93,500 Capitol Abstract & Title
Price Rodney K $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bowker Corky J $70,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Sold $151,000 +7.9% $170 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $140,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2025 05/17/25 For Sale $140,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,959 $19,583 $2,369 $17,214
2024 $1,852 $18,651 $2,277 $16,374
2023 $1,852 $17,762 $2,393 $15,369
2022 $1,770 $16,917 $2,528 $14,389
2021 $1,678 $16,112 $2,420 $13,692
2020 $1,618 $15,345 $2,601 $12,744
2019 $1,555 $14,685 $2,601 $12,084
2018 $1,494 $14,025 $0 $0
2017 $1,499 $14,134 $2,601 $11,533
2016 $1,441 $13,611 $2,495 $11,116
2015 $1,370 $12,963 $2,486 $10,477
2014 $1,303 $12,345 $2,528 $9,817

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1169173

MLSOK

APN: 180394350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.