40 E 221st St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E 221st St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $135,768, approximately $139 per square foot. 40 E 221st St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Pinnacle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Mcandrews Joyce L
Bought by
Crysler Amy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,643
Outstanding Balance
$429
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1992
Sold by
Covert William W
Bought by
Covert William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1980
Sold by
Covert William W and Covert Aileen R
Bought by
Covert William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1975
Sold by
Covert William W
Bought by
Covert William W and Covert Aileen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Covert William W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crysler Amy Lynn | $64,900 | -- | |
| Covert William W | -- | -- | |
| Covert William W | -- | -- | |
| Covert William W | -- | -- | |
| Covert William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crysler Amy Lynn | $62,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $40,250 | $9,765 | $30,485 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $40,250 | $9,765 | $30,485 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $28,350 | $5,460 | $22,890 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $28,350 | $5,460 | $22,890 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $28,350 | $5,460 | $22,890 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $26,250 | $5,040 | $21,210 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $75,000 | $14,400 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $26,250 | $5,040 | $21,210 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $23,840 | $4,940 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $23,840 | $4,940 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $23,840 | $4,940 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $23,840 | $4,940 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map