40 E 4th St Florence, NJ 08518
Estimated Value: $271,525 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E 4th St, Florence, NJ 08518 and is currently estimated at $309,881, approximately $329 per square foot. 40 E 4th St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverfront Middle School, Number 5, Roebling Elementary School, and Florence Twp Mem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Smith Carl W and Smith Michele L
Bought by
Merriell Steven C and Merriell Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,746
Outstanding Balance
$43,275
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Mary A Stilson and Smith Michele
Bought by
Smith Carl W and Smith Michele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merriell Steven C | $113,500 | -- | |
| Smith Carl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merriell Steven C | $111,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $196,500 | $81,800 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map