Estimated Value: $484,994 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E Compass Ln, Allyn, WA 98524 and is currently estimated at $543,249, approximately $282 per square foot. 40 E Compass Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including North Mason Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $521,690 | $20,900 | $500,790 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $406,360 | $17,460 | $388,900 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $300,850 | $15,660 | $285,190 |
| 2021 | $145 | $300,850 | $15,660 | $285,190 |
| 2020 | $40 | $16,735 | $14,235 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map