40 E Gault Way Sparks, NV 89431
McCarran Boulevard-Probasco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E Gault Way, Sparks, NV 89431 and is currently estimated at $389,654, approximately $394 per square foot. 40 E Gault Way is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Florence Drake Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Sparks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Depue Charles R
Bought by
Anguiano Luis Flores and Anguiano Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$73,092
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Bonilla William B and Bonilla Flor
Bought by
Depue Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,584
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Bonilla Rene A
Bought by
Bonilla William B and Bonilla Flor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1994
Sold by
Mcallister Joseph B and Mcallister Linda B
Bought by
Bonilla William B and Bonilla Flor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,065
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano Luis Flores | $115,000 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Depue Charles R | $111,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bonilla William B | -- | Western Title Company Inc | |
| Bonilla William B | $87,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anguiano Luis Flores | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Depue Charles R | $109,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla William B | $7,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla William B | $87,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $633 | $44,281 | $28,977 | $15,304 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $42,044 | $27,059 | $14,986 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $42,051 | $28,193 | $13,859 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $34,854 | $23,562 | $11,292 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $27,152 | $16,160 | $10,992 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $26,034 | $15,246 | $10,788 |
| 2019 | $565 | $24,541 | $14,301 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $538 | $20,363 | $10,553 | $9,810 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $18,988 | $9,356 | $9,632 |
| 2016 | $504 | $18,053 | $8,411 | $9,642 |
| 2015 | $502 | $16,502 | $6,930 | $9,572 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $14,844 | $5,796 | $9,048 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,875 | $4,057 | $8,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map