40 E Ivy St Mesa, AZ 85201
North Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E Ivy St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $417,586, approximately $420 per square foot. 40 E Ivy St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Kerr Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
The District Of The Free Wesleyan Church
Bought by
The District Of The Free Wesleyan Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Zuniga Martin Conejo
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Montoya Leticia Reyes
Bought by
Zuniga Martin and Zuniga Martin Conejo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Klein Wayne and Klein Diane
Bought by
Zuniga Martin Conejo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc
Bought by
Klein Wayne and Klein Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Paul Richard E and Paul Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The District Of The Free Wesleyan Church | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $38,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zuniga Martin | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Zuniga Martin Conejo | $122,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Klein Wayne | $82,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Associates Home Equity Services Inc | $69,841 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Martin | $24,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Martin | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Martin Conejo | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $13,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $13,248 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $800 | $12,680 | $2,530 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $768 | $11,250 | $2,250 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $631 | $9,570 | $1,910 | $7,660 |
| 2016 | $619 | $8,050 | $1,610 | $6,440 |
| 2015 | $585 | $6,830 | $1,360 | $5,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map