40 E Jensen Rd Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $740,727
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E Jensen Rd, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $699,432, approximately $255 per square foot. 40 E Jensen Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Oakland Bay Junior High School, and Olympic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $739,205 | $90,380 | $648,825 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $602,055 | $77,675 | $524,380 |
| 2022 | $6,192 | $529,730 | $68,735 | $460,995 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $529,730 | $68,735 | $460,995 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $427,810 | $65,465 | $362,345 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $312,225 | $67,800 | $244,425 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $312,225 | $67,800 | $244,425 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $275,690 | $63,000 | $212,690 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $275,690 | $63,000 | $212,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,645 | $60,000 | $202,645 |
| 2013 | -- | $289,800 | $60,000 | $229,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map