40 E Marshall St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $579,624 - $589,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $584,312, approximately $570 per square foot. 40 E Marshall St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Evergreen Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $277 | $103 | $174 |
| 2024 | $694 | $277 | $103 | $174 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $277 | $103 | $174 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $277 | $103 | $174 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $269 | $100 | $169 |
| 2020 | $6,321 | $566 | $384 | $182 |
| 2019 | $962 | $566 | $384 | $182 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $566 | $384 | $182 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $566 | $384 | $182 |
| 2015 | $812 | $566 | $384 | $182 |
| 2014 | $812 | $566 | $384 | $182 |
| 2013 | $742 | $566 | $384 | $182 |
Source: Public Records
Map