40 E Pless Place Russellville, AR 72802
Estimated payment $1,442/month
Highlights
- Craftsman Architecture
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
- London Elementary School Rated 9+
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Rare round Deltic home on 3 acres—where unique architecture meets peaceful country living just minutes from Russellville. Live the country lifestyle with multiple outbuildings, space for animals, lots of flowers and 5 fruit trees, start a garden or your own small homestead. Schedule your tour today! Step away from the ordinary & into a truly unique custom-built round Deltic home nestled on 3 peaceful acres in the desirable Mill Creek area. With approximately 2010, square feet, this distinctive property offers 4 bedrooms, a formal dining space, a spacious living area, & an adjoining office, creating a flexible layout ideal for modern living, remote work, or creative spaces. The thoughtfully designed circular layout creates a warm, open atmosphere filled with natural light, while recent updates add modern comfort including new windows, new floors, new granite countertops (Nov 2023), and a new deck (Nov 2023) overlooking the property—perfect for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the peaceful surroundings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $987
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 3.02 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,010 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Septic System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 059-00300-000R
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $26,660 | $3,620 | $23,040 |
| 2024 | $987 | $26,660 | $3,620 | $23,040 |
| 2023 | $987 | $26,660 | $3,620 | $23,040 |
| 2022 | $612 | $26,660 | $3,620 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $612 | $26,660 | $3,620 | $23,040 |
| 2020 | $631 | $22,200 | $3,620 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $631 | $22,200 | $3,620 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $656 | $22,200 | $3,620 | $18,580 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $22,200 | $3,620 | $18,580 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $22,200 | $3,620 | $18,580 |
| 2015 | $952 | $21,010 | $3,020 | $17,990 |
| 2014 | $602 | $21,010 | $3,020 | $17,990 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $260,000 | +602.7% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | Sold | $37,000 | -37.3% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | Heritage Title & Closing | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $37,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed | $27,100 | Attorney | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $55,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $29,600 | Commercial | |
| Closed | $0 | No Value Available |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26007025
APN: 059-00300-000R
- 140 Steep Ln
- 1196 Mill Creek Dr
- 0 W Chimney Rock Rd Unit 24-1330
- 7.79 acres Mill Creek Rd
- 000 Mill Creek Rd Unit 12
- 520 Lake Ridge Dr
- 315 Sims Hollow Rd
- 0 Sims Hollow Rd Unit 25-408
- TBD U S Highway 64
- 0 Rainbow Unit 24-1641
- 423 Parliament Ln
- 1505 Tucker Mountain Rd
- 50 Eagles Nest Cr 1792
- 95 Eagles Nest Cr 1788
- 49 Castle Rock Dr
- 333 Hide a Way Ln
- Lot 119 Castle Rock Dr
- 000 Long Gum Ln
- 000 Ridge Ln
- 4655-4675 Arkansas 333
- 214 Canterbury Cir
- 406 N Joplin Place Unit N Joplin Pl Apt C
- 2407 N Arkansas Ave
- 401 N Cumberland Ave
- 111 W Harrell Dr
- 38 W Center St Unit 38 W Center Suite A
- 1416 N Detroit Ave