40 E Taunton Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E Taunton Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $302,107, approximately $189 per square foot. 40 E Taunton Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Davis Christopher
Bought by
Davis Christopher Wayne and Bassett Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Pullaro Edith S and Pullaro Mark
Bought by
New Jersey Home Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christopher Wayne | -- | -- | |
| New Jersey Home Construction | $48,494 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 | $167,100 | $50,600 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $167,100 | $50,600 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $5,648 | $167,100 | $50,600 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $167,100 | $50,600 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $167,100 | $50,600 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $167,100 | $50,600 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $167,100 | $50,600 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $167,100 | $50,600 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $167,100 | $50,600 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $123,500 | $50,600 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $123,500 | $50,600 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map