40 Edith Pope Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $390,232 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Edith Pope Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $451,058, approximately $215 per square foot. 40 Edith Pope Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Felix R and Rivera Migdalia
Bought by
Melley James R and Melley Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Outstanding Balance
$123,486
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Lizo Benjamin C and Lizo Alma E
Bought by
Rodriguez Felix R and Rivera Migdalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,155
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melley James R | $217,000 | Americas Choice Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Felix R | $10,000 | -- |