40 Edney Ln Arden, NC 28704
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Edney Ln, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $376,333, approximately $248 per square foot. 40 Edney Ln is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including T.C. Roberson High School, Avery's Creek Elementary School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Quaglia Robert R and Quaglia Patricia A
Bought by
Rhymes Mitchell Stanley Everette and Rhymes Mitchell Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,585
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhymes Mitchell Stanley Everette | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rhymes Mitchell Stanley Everette | $136,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $247,900 | $64,000 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $247,900 | $64,000 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $247,900 | $64,000 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map