Estimated Value: $232,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Edwards Cir, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $266,232, approximately $186 per square foot. 40 Edwards Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Rhonda Declue
Bought by
Declue Rhonda and Declue Lonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declue Rhonda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $37,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $33,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $33,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $32,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $32,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $29,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $29,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $27,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $27,957 | $0 | $0 |