40 Fairford Rd Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $712,674 - $791,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Fairford Rd, Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $747,419, approximately $295 per square foot. 40 Fairford Rd is a home with nearby schools including John Monteith Elementary School, Parcells Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Dilber Trust
Bought by
Pistorio Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pistorio Joseph A | $317,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pistorio Joseph A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,825 | $346,600 | $0 | $0 |