40 Garrison Dr Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $909,502
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Garrison Dr, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $839,376, approximately $373 per square foot. 40 Garrison Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School, Swimming River Elementary School, and Tinton Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Graham Shannon
Bought by
Lomberk Karl and Lomberk Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Costa Gary
Bought by
Graham Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Interest Rate
5.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Costa Cary
Bought by
Dennehy Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomberk Karl | $539,000 | -- | |
| Graham Shannon | $402,000 | -- | |
| Dennehy Thomas | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Shannon | $321,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennehy Thomas | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,050 | $935,800 | $452,200 | $483,600 |
| 2024 | $10,293 | $837,400 | $364,900 | $472,500 |
| 2023 | $10,293 | $674,500 | $257,200 | $417,300 |
| 2022 | $10,499 | $630,800 | $233,500 | $397,300 |
| 2021 | $9,994 | $545,100 | $220,900 | $324,200 |
| 2020 | $9,843 | $493,400 | $176,600 | $316,800 |
| 2019 | $9,994 | $501,700 | $182,800 | $318,900 |
| 2018 | $9,798 | $490,400 | $186,800 | $303,600 |
| 2017 | $9,686 | $472,700 | $174,700 | $298,000 |
| 2016 | $10,071 | $480,500 | $182,800 | $297,700 |
| 2015 | $10,060 | $486,000 | $192,400 | $293,600 |
| 2014 | $9,543 | $441,000 | $159,800 | $281,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map