NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2025

Last sale price $45,500

116 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Clubhouse
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Community Pool
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2025

Come check out this cute mobile home in the quiet adult 55+ community of Highland Knolls Estates. It's 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has A/C!! The back yard and patio area is fenced in for you precious dogs. Each room has its own bathroom, a walk in closet, and light swiches on the wall. No need to plug lights in the wall. The washer, dryer, refrigerator & storage sheds are included. They have a nice pool, dog run & recreation room as well. Come see it today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jake Thomas

661 Realty License #01974519 Listed on: 01/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie McCarty

Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT License #1090506

Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5

Parking

  • Carport

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Highland Elementary School
  • Standard Middle School
  • North High School

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11111111

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type 2: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Space: Leased
  • Deposit Amount Required: 1500.00
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Assoc. Club Hse/Rec, Assoc. Maint/Lndscp, Assoc. Pool

Schools

  • High School: North
  • Middle Or Junior School: Standard

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: MH
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.00
  • Parcel #: 11111111

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Sold $45,500 0.0% --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Price Changed $45,500 +1.1% --
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Price Changed $45,000 -6.3% --
03/02/2025 03/02/25 Price Changed $48,000 -4.0% --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $50,000 -9.1% --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Price Changed $54,990 -8.4% --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Sale $60,000 +566.7% --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $9,000 -10.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $10,000 -- --
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202500196

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.