$215,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026

40 Greene 714 Rd Paragould, AR 72450

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
6.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$299 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

96 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome the Market a wonderful property with a Cozy 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom home setting on 6.34 Acres. It is Horse Ready with a 4 Stall Barn with Tack room, a pond. Fenced and ready to go. The house has a 2 car garage you could keep as a garage or easily turn it in to a large master Bedroom with a fireplace. This is one you have to absolutely see to appreciate and it won't last long. Give us a call today and lets set up a tour for you to see it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Leonard

Compass Rose Realty,LLC - Little Rock Branch Listed on: 12/04/2025

Compass Rose Realty,LLC - Little Rock Branch

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $587

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6.34 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Country Style Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0007-02420-013009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$587

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Country
  • Ext Features: Porch, Fully Fenced
  • LVT Date: 12/15/2025
  • Road Surface: Gravel
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Estimated Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Bedrooms: 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Concrete
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Metal, Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Propane/Butane
  • Heat Air: Window Units, Floor/Wall Furnace

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 6.34
  • Estimated Lot Size: 6.340 AC
  • Farmranch: Cross-Fenced, Barns/Buildings, Livestock Allowed, Stock Pond, Poultry, Cattle, Horses, Stables
  • Lot: Sloped, Level, Rural Property, Pond, Cleared
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 0007-02420-013009

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 586.86
  • Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Cossy Jm and Cossey Belma
Bought by
Clayton Liod and Clayton Tera

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,200
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Bought by
Est Of Paul L Arnold P-02-267

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Bought by
Death/Heirs Of Paul Arnold

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Bought by
Paul L Arnold Died 5-22-2002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $132,500 None Available
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $24,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $21,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $215,000 -4.4% $299 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $224,900 0.0% $312 / Sq Ft
12/21/2025 12/21/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $224,900 -- $312 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $539 $16,470 $2,600 $13,870
2024 $517 $16,470 $2,600 $13,870
2023 $495 $13,680 $2,190 $11,490
2022 $178 $13,680 $2,190 $11,490
2021 $156 $13,680 $2,190 $11,490
2020 $450 $10,450 $1,080 $9,370
2019 $123 $10,450 $1,080 $9,370
2018 $148 $10,450 $1,080 $9,370
2017 $432 $10,450 $1,080 $9,370
2016 $110 $10,450 $1,080 $9,370
2015 $11 $250 $250 $0
2014 $11 $250 $250 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25049071

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 0007-02420-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.