40 Greenwood Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Greenwood Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $311,598, approximately $151 per square foot. 40 Greenwood Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Cyzycki Paul M and Cyzycki Rebecca Clark
Bought by
Phelps William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,701
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$270,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Cyzycki Paul M
Bought by
Cyzycki Paul M and Cyzycki Rebecca Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Cyzycki Thaddeus T
Bought by
Cyzycki Thaddeus T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps William L | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Cyzycki Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Cyzycki Thaddeus T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelps William L | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,034 | $228,849 | $54,600 | $174,249 |
| 2025 | $3,034 | $227,810 | $54,600 | $173,210 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $234,055 | $54,600 | $179,455 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $233,846 | $49,560 | $184,286 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $204,014 | $49,560 | $154,454 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $169,776 | $44,940 | $124,836 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $158,321 | $44,940 | $113,381 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $152,334 | $44,940 | $107,394 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $136,939 | $37,800 | $99,139 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $127,351 | $37,688 | $89,663 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $112,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map