40 Harmony Ln Clarkson, KY 42726
Estimated payment $1,338/month
About This Home
Come check out this piece of paradise on Nolin Lake. The house is a 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath mobile home with an addition on the front. It has a covered front porch, and a screened in back deck along with an uncovered portion to look at the lake while grilling out. The house sits one street back from the red line, and has lake views. The neighborhood boat ramp is just .2 miles down the hill. This comes with a boat dock with COE approval. The dock was just replaced at the end of the summer in 2024. New cart path and stairs were also installed in 2024, and will need COE approval to access. This is also an active short term rental property. This is a very friendly lake neighborhood looking for it's next friends. This property comes fully furnished.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Parking
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,140 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Outside City Limits
- Double Wide
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number C-021
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $564 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $538 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $540 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $532 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $453 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $439 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -1.8% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -4.2% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -2.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $244,000 | -2.4% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +21.9% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Sold | $205,000 | -6.4% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2023 11/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)
MLS Number: RA20253756
- 769 Whispering Pine Cir
- 33 Lower Ridgecrest Dr
- 0 Sleepy Hollow Cir
- 812 Ridgecrest Dr
- 362 Lower Ridgecrest Dr
- 192 Ridgecrest Dr
- 940 Nolin Estates Rd
- 0 Rocky Hill Estates Rd Unit 3
- 31 Lynwood Dr Unit 31 Linwood Ct
- 337 Rose Way Unit Lot 24
- 228 Vivienne Trace
- 53 Eagle Trace Dr
- 200 Vivienne Trace
- 39 Madison Trail
- 236 Lynwood Dr
- 167 Kaufman Rd
- 285 Kaufman Rd
- 27 Madison Trail
- 203 Kaufman Rd
- 11 Vivienne Trace
- 114 Peonia Rd
- 112 Laura Ln
- 105 Hastings Dr
- 265 Washington St
- 404 N Washington St
- 404 Washington St
- 306 Main St
- 2944 Chalybeate Rd
- 147 Greenbriar Ln
- 239 Middlebrook Ln
- 335 W Maple St
- 106 Park Haven Dr
- 106 N 3rd St Unit A
- 58 Riverside Ln
- 111 Hartley Ln
- 692 Northridge Dr
- 468 Deluth Dr
- 418 Lansing Ln
- 6550 Louisville Rd
- 377 Kenlee Cir Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.