40 High St Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $885,516
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 High St, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $813,379. 40 High St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1988
Sold by
Southworth Douglas
Bought by
Holland Morit Anita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Morit Anita | $39,166 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holland Morit Anita | $115,300 | |
| Closed | Holland Morit Anita | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,562 | $381,990 | $243,740 | $138,250 |
| 2024 | $10,153 | $381,990 | $243,740 | $138,250 |
| 2023 | $9,886 | $381,990 | $243,740 | $138,250 |
| 2022 | $8,142 | $244,860 | $163,860 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $7,987 | $244,860 | $163,860 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $7,911 | $244,860 | $163,860 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $7,843 | $244,860 | $163,860 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $7,659 | $244,860 | $163,860 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $248,940 | $166,380 | $82,560 |
| 2016 | $7,137 | $248,940 | $166,380 | $82,560 |
| 2015 | $7,030 | $248,940 | $166,380 | $82,560 |
| 2014 | $6,826 | $248,940 | $166,380 | $82,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map