40 Highview Dr Dayville, CT 06241
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Highview Dr, Dayville, CT 06241 and is currently estimated at $493,479, approximately $326 per square foot. 40 Highview Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Zadora Leonard
Bought by
Petrey William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,237
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrey William | $324,000 | -- | |
| Petrey William | $324,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrey William | $256,400 | |
| Closed | Petrey William | $259,237 | |
| Closed | Petrey William | $64,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $307,640 | $44,100 | $263,540 |
| 2024 | $6,777 | $307,640 | $44,100 | $263,540 |
| 2023 | $5,810 | $199,920 | $34,790 | $165,130 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $199,920 | $34,790 | $165,130 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $199,920 | $34,790 | $165,130 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $199,920 | $34,790 | $165,130 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $199,920 | $34,790 | $165,130 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $175,980 | $34,790 | $141,190 |
| 2016 | $5,237 | $175,980 | $34,790 | $141,190 |
| 2015 | $5,237 | $175,980 | $34,790 | $141,190 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $175,980 | $34,790 | $141,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map