40 Hillside Ave Providence, RI 02906
Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $834,476
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Hillside Ave, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $796,119, approximately $287 per square foot. 40 Hillside Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Academy Charter School, and Ocean Tides School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,915 | $636,800 | $364,200 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $8,129 | $443,000 | $245,400 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $8,129 | $443,000 | $245,400 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $7,885 | $443,000 | $245,400 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $8,802 | $358,400 | $189,900 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $8,802 | $358,400 | $189,900 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $8,802 | $358,400 | $189,900 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $8,968 | $280,600 | $164,400 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $8,968 | $280,600 | $164,400 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $8,968 | $280,600 | $164,400 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $8,255 | $249,400 | $153,500 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $8,417 | $249,400 | $153,500 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $8,417 | $249,400 | $153,500 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map