About This Home
This home is located at 40 Hilt Ln, Union, ME 04862. 40 Hilt Ln is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $244,600 | $73,800 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $96,600 | $60,600 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $96,600 | $60,600 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $96,600 | $60,600 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $68,700 | $50,600 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $68,700 | $50,600 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $68,700 | $50,600 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $867 | $68,700 | $50,600 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $68,700 | $50,600 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $67,400 | $50,600 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $67,400 | $50,600 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $67,400 | $50,600 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map