40 Howard St Unit 6 Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,854 - $745,000
Studio
1
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Howard St Unit 6, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $698,714, approximately $1,156 per square foot. 40 Howard St Unit 6 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, and International School of Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Housman David and Housman Ruth
Bought by
Greene Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,598
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Kempa Thomas J and Trump Kris-Stella
Bought by
Housman David E and Housman Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Kempa Thomas and Weilundemo Maya
Bought by
Kempa Thomas J and Trump Kris-Stella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Davis Lofts Llc
Bought by
Weilundemo Maya and Kempa Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage