40 Jackson Blvd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Jackson Blvd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $150,595, approximately $115 per square foot. 40 Jackson Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Fraschetti Vincent and Fraschetti Sarah M
Bought by
Finch Selena D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$72,379
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Collins Dawn M and Wright Dawn M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Fraschetti Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Zappala Frank E and Zappala Donna M
Bought by
Collins Carlos A and Collins Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,756
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Zappala Frank E
Bought by
Zappala Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Zappala Frank E and Zappala Donna M
Bought by
Zappala Frank E and Zappala Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Krasnodembski Genevieve
Bought by
Zappala Frank E and Zappala Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1990
Sold by
Krasnodembski Edward
Bought by
Krasnodembski Genevieve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1978
Sold by
Krasnodembski Edw and Krasnodembski Genevieve
Bought by
Krasnodembski Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Krasnodembski Edw and Krasnodembski Genevieve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Selena D | $110,000 | Barristers Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $46,667 | None Available | |
| Fraschetti Vincent | $26,200 | None Available | |
| Collins Carlos A | $92,500 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Zappala Anita | -- | -- | |
| Zappala Frank E | -- | -- | |
| Zappala Frank E | $62,500 | -- | |
| Krasnodembski Genevieve | -- | -- | |
| Krasnodembski Edward | -- | -- | |
| Krasnodembski Edw | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finch Selena D | $107,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Carlos A | $91,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $51,590 | $7,840 | $43,750 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $51,590 | $7,840 | $43,750 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $43,370 | $6,510 | $36,860 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $43,370 | $6,510 | $36,860 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $43,370 | $6,510 | $36,860 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $39,800 | $5,990 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $113,700 | $17,100 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $39,800 | $5,990 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $37,030 | $5,180 | $31,850 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $37,030 | $5,180 | $31,850 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $37,030 | $5,180 | $31,850 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $40,260 | $5,640 | $34,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map