40 Jersey Ave Unit 112 Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Jersey Ave Unit 112, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $632,470, approximately $326 per square foot. 40 Jersey Ave Unit 112 is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Breuer Lieb
Bought by
40 Jersey Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,250
Outstanding Balance
$110,996
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Breuer Lieb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Ricki Berger Esq
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Panagiotis Gust and Panagiotis Anita
Bought by
Hernandez Jose and Gonzalez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Jersey Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Breuer Lieb | $252,000 | Land Track Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $541,000 | Web Title | |
| Hernandez Jose | $480,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 40 Jersey Llc | $126,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,710 | $42,500 | $12,500 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $14,710 | $42,500 | $12,500 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $14,496 | $42,500 | $12,500 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $14,496 | $42,500 | $12,500 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $14,054 | $42,500 | $12,500 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $13,613 | $42,500 | $12,500 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $13,613 | $37,500 | $12,500 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $12,986 | $37,500 | $12,500 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $13,001 | $37,500 | $12,500 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $12,500 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $12,500 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map