40 Katydid Dr Midway, AR 72651
Estimated Value: $351,891 - $414,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Katydid Dr, Midway, AR 72651 and is currently estimated at $384,973, approximately $212 per square foot. 40 Katydid Dr is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Hackler Intermediate School, and Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Nicolet Bros
Bought by
Keyes Jimmie Ray and Keyes Merrilee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyes Jimmie Ray | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $55,780 | $10,500 | $45,280 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $55,780 | $10,500 | $45,280 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $55,780 | $10,500 | $45,280 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $55,780 | $10,500 | $45,280 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $44,820 | $10,500 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $44,820 | $10,500 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $44,820 | $10,500 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $44,820 | $10,500 | $34,320 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $44,820 | $10,500 | $34,320 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $45,650 | $10,500 | $35,150 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $45,650 | $10,500 | $35,150 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $45,650 | $10,500 | $35,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map