40 Kelleher Ave Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,204,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,396
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Kelleher Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,161,751, approximately $484 per square foot. 40 Kelleher Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Evans Mark W and Evans Mary Jo
Bought by
Leto David G and Leto Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,868
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,091,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Summa Monty R and Summa Deborah J
Bought by
Evans Mark W and Evans Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leto David G | $419,000 | -- | |
| Evans Mark W | $385,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leto David G | $335,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Mark W | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,651 | $1,012,900 | $373,500 | $639,400 |
| 2024 | $20,029 | $731,800 | $274,300 | $457,500 |
| 2023 | $19,195 | $731,800 | $274,300 | $457,500 |
| 2022 | $19,195 | $731,800 | $274,300 | $457,500 |
| 2021 | $18,976 | $731,800 | $274,300 | $457,500 |
| 2020 | $18,807 | $731,800 | $274,300 | $457,500 |
| 2019 | $17,988 | $731,800 | $274,300 | $457,500 |
| 2018 | $17,541 | $731,800 | $274,300 | $457,500 |
| 2017 | $17,212 | $731,800 | $274,300 | $457,500 |
| 2016 | $17,880 | $781,800 | $274,300 | $507,500 |
| 2015 | $15,741 | $567,100 | $252,600 | $314,500 |
| 2014 | $15,057 | $567,100 | $252,600 | $314,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map