40 Knox Rd Severance, NY 12872
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Knox Rd, Severance, NY 12872 and is currently estimated at $582,128, approximately $415 per square foot. 40 Knox Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Schroon Lake Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Molloy Robert
Bought by
Equity Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Ryan Kathleen M Suzanne Linda
Bought by
Molloy Robert E and Molloy Leslie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $370,000 | -- | |
| Molloy Robert E | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,123 | $574,300 | $151,400 | $422,900 |
| 2024 | $6,849 | $552,200 | $145,600 | $406,600 |
| 2023 | $6,280 | $476,900 | $197,600 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $411,100 | $179,600 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $357,500 | $156,200 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $342,100 | $149,500 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $324,300 | $124,000 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $324,300 | $124,000 | $200,300 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $308,900 | $118,100 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | $308,900 | $118,100 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,900 | $118,100 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,900 | $118,100 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map