40 Kolb Dr Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $276,352 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Kolb Dr, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $300,338, approximately $182 per square foot. 40 Kolb Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Farmers Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $186,000 | $32,500 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $186,000 | $32,500 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $186,000 | $32,500 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $173,500 | $17,000 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $173,500 | $17,000 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $173,500 | $17,000 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $173,500 | $17,000 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $173,500 | $17,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $173,500 | $17,000 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,500 | $17,000 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,466 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map