40 Krawski Dr South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Krawski Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $656,113, approximately $242 per square foot. 40 Krawski Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School, South Windsor High School, and St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Galica David and Galica Cynthia
Bought by
Legere Robert and Legere Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Sold by
U&R Construction In
Bought by
Galica David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legere Robert | $254,500 | -- | |
| Galica David | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galica David | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Galica David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,001 | $337,000 | $108,200 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $11,613 | $337,000 | $108,200 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $11,168 | $337,000 | $108,200 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $9,894 | $255,200 | $99,800 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $9,662 | $255,200 | $99,800 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $9,667 | $255,200 | $99,800 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $9,825 | $255,200 | $99,800 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $9,613 | $255,200 | $99,800 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $9,490 | $249,200 | $99,800 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $9,305 | $249,200 | $99,800 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $9,106 | $249,200 | $99,800 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $8,849 | $249,200 | $99,800 | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map