40 Lakebirch Dr Unit 873 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $206,202 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Lakebirch Dr Unit 873, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $218,051, approximately $178 per square foot. 40 Lakebirch Dr Unit 873 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Cliftwood Const Co Inc
Bought by
Baker Lakendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,596
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Lakendra | $96,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Lakendra | $93,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $91,760 | $13,200 | $78,560 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $87,840 | $15,200 | $72,640 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $71,880 | $4,800 | $67,080 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $56,360 | $4,800 | $51,560 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $47,040 | $4,800 | $42,240 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $41,320 | $4,800 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $38,640 | $4,800 | $33,840 |
| 2018 | $952 | $30,640 | $4,800 | $25,840 |
| 2017 | $880 | $28,520 | $4,400 | $24,120 |
| 2016 | $814 | $26,600 | $3,800 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $762 | $25,320 | $2,400 | $22,920 |
| 2014 | $395 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map